753802C DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 22, 2021 at approximately 6:37 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the area of 316 Stackstown Rd for a report of a motor vehicle accident involving entrapment. Through the investigation it was determined that the driver, Jamie RAGSDALE, was traveling west on Stackstown Rd, East Donegal Township, and lost control of her vehicle and struck a utility pole. RAGSDALE was found to be under the influence of alcohol and was later arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
316 STACKSTOWN RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2021
Incident Type
DUI