Failure to Report Suspected Child Abuse
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Michelle K. Patterson, was charged with one count of Failure to report suspected child abuse after a 4 month investigation revealed a child was physically abused while at the Kinderhook Early Learning Center in Marietta and the abuse was not reported to Child line or the proper authorities.
Location
420 coffee goss road
marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2020