(18) 4106 A1I Access Device Fraud (F3)
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/29/2020 at 1156 hours, SRPD received a report of access device fraud from victim #1. It was reported that ORTMAN used the victim's credit card without authorization and made over $4000 in transactions with the victim's debit card. ORTMAN was charged with 10 counts of Access Device Fraud. ORTMAN is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2379 river road lot #8
Bainbridge, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2020
Incident Type
Fraud