183921A THEFT BY UNLWF TAKING OR DISP (M1)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 8, 2024 at approximately 6:30 p.m. Sasha ORTIZ did commit the act of theft in the 4000 Block of Marietta Ave, East Donegal Township. ORTIZ stole items that belonged to her roommate valued at $300. ORTIZ was arrested and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
4940 MARIETTA AVE
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.