75 3802 B HIGH RATE OF ALCOHOL
3802A1 DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 06/09/2021 approximately 0250 hours, an SRPD officer responded to the Sheetz Store at 1158 River Road in East Donegal Township for a DUI in progress call. Upon arrival, the officer made contact with the defendant, Jason Oatman. Oatman was asleep behind the wheel at the gas pumps with his vehicle running. Oatman displayed signs of intoxication and failed a Breathalyzer Test. Oatman was charged with the above offenses. Oatman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1158 River Road
Marietta, PA 17547-____
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.