Felon not to Possess firearm (F)
(1 count ) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/5/2021 at 0600 hours, the Susquehanna Regional Police along with the Lancaster County Digital Forensics Unit executed a search warrant on the property of 59 Ashley Drive, East Donegal Township for suspected Child Pornography. During the search of the home, Officer's discovered drugs, a firearm and suspected counterfeit money. The occupant of the home, Harrison Nixon III, was inside the home at the time of the search. An Additional Search Warrant was obtained for the above items and Nixon III was charged with Possession with Intent to Deliver Narcotics and Felon not to possess a firearm. Nixon III was arraigned and transported to Lancaster County Prison. Nixon III is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
59 Ashley Drive
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.