( (1) count of Simple Assault
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Mr. Munchele Nelson decided to stay up all night and drink alcohol with his significant other. As a bonus, they decided to argue with each other, while intoxicated. Both Munchele Nelson and his significant other let their drunken anger "get the best" of them and they began physically fighting. 911 was called and both Munchele and his significant other were taken into custody and charged with Simple Assault, Domestic Violence, due to injuries sustained by both. Both released on unsecured bail.
Location
333 Red Cedar Lane
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.