185104
185101
751786F
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
ON 1/20/26 AT ABOUT 0910HRS A TRAFFIC STOP WAS INITIATED ON A VEHICLE DRIVEN BY NEGRON. THE VEHICLE DRIVEN BY NEGRON WAS FOUND TO NOT HAVE VALID INSURANCE, AND FRUADULENT INSPECTION AND EMMISION STICKERS. NEGRON REFUSED TO EXIT THE VEHICLE AND PHYSICALLY RESISTED ARREST. NEGRON WAS CHARGED WITH RESISTING ARREST, OBSTRUCTING THE ADMINISTRATION OF LAW OR OTHER GOVERNMENTAL FUNCTION, AND OPERATING A VEHICLE ON A COMMONWEALTH ROADWAY WITHOUT REQUIRED FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY. NEGRON IS PRESUMED INNOCENT UNTIL PROVEN GUILTY.
Location
900 BLK COLEBROOK RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal