753717
753733
754706C5
754703A
751786F
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On March 7th, 2026, at approximately 2130 hours, a Susquehanna Regional Police Department (SRPD) officer attempted to stop a white Toyota Sequoia with Pennsylvania registration MJX-8995 for expired registration.
The vehicle fled from a marked police vehicle with activated emergency lights and siren. The vehicle was later located, and the driver, identified as Myer, was taken into custody.
Myer was charged with multiple offenses, including:
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
INTERSECTION OF COLEBROOK RD AND DONEGAL SPRINGS RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal