35780-113A16
35780-113A32
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On September 13, 2025 an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of N. Waterford Ave and N. Chestnut St, Marietta Borough. The front passenger was identified as Matthew MUMMA and he had a warrant for his arrest and he was also found to be in possession of a small amount of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia. MUMMA was arrested and he was transported to Lancaster County Prison and he is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
N WATERFORD AVE AND N CHESTNUT ST
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.