753802A1
753802C
753809A
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
ON 1/15/26 AT ABOUT 1700 HRS SRPD OFFICERS WERE DISPATCHED TO THE SHEETZ STORE ON RIVER RD IN EAST DONEGAL TWP. IT WAS REPORTED THAT MOORE WAS DRINKING ALCOHOL IN HER CAR AND FALLING ASLEEP. AFTER LEAVING THE PARKING LOT OF SHEETZ, MOORE'S VEHICLE WAS STOPPED AND SHE WAS ARRESTED FOR DUI AND RESTRICTIONS ON ALCOHOLIC BVERAGES. MOORE IS PRESUMED INNOCENT UNTIL PROVEN GUILTY.
Location
1158 RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.