On November 24, 2022 at approximately 1:34 a.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Acanthus St. and Ore Mine Rd, East Donegal Township, The driver of the vehicle was identified as Brian MOORE and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. MOORE was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
ACANTHUS ST AND ORE MINE RD MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Created Dec 6th, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.