35780-113A16
35780-113A32
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
4' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 24, 2026, at approximately [time], Susquehanna Regional Police Department (SRPD) officers responded to a call at 1400 block of River Road, East Donegal Township, regarding a found wallet. Upon investigation, the wallet was identified as belonging to MOODY. Further examination of the wallet revealed the presence of drugs and drug paraphernalia. As a result, MOODY was charged accordingly. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. The SRPD would like to remind the public that if you have any information regarding illegal activities, please contact us at [contact information]. Your cooperation is essential in keeping our community safe.
Location
1410 RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.