182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On July 26, 2023 at approximately 7:52 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 100 Block Fuhrman Rd, East Donegal Township, for a report of a domestic dispute. During the investigation it was determined that Mark MIRANDA physically assaulted his girlfriend causing injury. MIRANDA was arrested for simple assault domestic violence and was taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. MIRANDA is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
161 FUHRMAN RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.