753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802C DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 15, 2022 at approximately 3:15 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 15 E. High St., East Donegal Township, for a report of a vehicle that had struck a parked vehicle. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Michele MILLER and she had a 6 year old child in her vehicle that was not secured in a booster seat at the time of the crash. MILLER was also found to be under the influence of alcohol at the time of the crash and was arrested for DUI and endangering the welfare of a child and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
15 E. HIGH ST.
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2022
Incident Type
DUI