753802C DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On January 15, 2022 at approximately 3:33 a.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 1205 Donegal Springs Rd, East Donegal Township, for a report of a motor vehicle accident. During the investigation it was determined that the driver of the vehicle had lost control and left the roadway and rolled over. The driver was identified as John MILLER and was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. MILLER was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1205 DONEGAL SPRINGS RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.