(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
114 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 24, 2021 at approximately 11:15 officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 7 West Market Street, Marietta Borough, for a domestic dispute. During the investigation it was discovered that Erika MATOS, had assaulted her domestic partner, and that there were visible marks on the victim from the assault. MATOS was arrested for simple assault domestic violence and taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. MATOS is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
7 WEST MARKET STREET
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
May 24, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.