753743A Accident Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle/Property
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On September 10, 2024 at approximately 9:41 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 1158 River Rd, East Donegal Township, for a report of a vehicle that had struck a parked vehicle while it was occupied. Prior to police arrival the suspect vehicle had fled the scene of the accident. The vehicle was located and stopped by police and identified the driver as Ashby MASON. MASON was arrested for fleeing the scene of an accident and for driving while his license is suspended. MASON is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1158 RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.