753802A1
753802C
753744
751501A
753745A
7533091
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On April 17, 2026, at approximately 2300 hours, the Susquehanna Regional Police Department (SRPD) responded to a single-vehicle accident in the 4900 block of Marietta Avenue, East Donegal Township.
The driver of the vehicle fled the scene on foot but was quickly detained and identified as Lewis. As a result of the investigation Lewis was charged with title 75 sec 3802(a)(1), title 75 sec 3802(c), title 75 sec 3744(b), title 75 sec 1501(a), title 75 sec 3745(a), and title 75 sec 3309(1)
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
4900 blk MARIETTA AVE
Marietta, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.