7571223
753802A1
751543B1.1II
753808A2
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On May 23, 2025 at approximately 2:49 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop in the 300 Block of N. Decatur St, Marietta Borough. The driver was identified as Nathan LEWIS and the vehicle he was operating had fraudulent inspection and emissions stickers displayed on it. Further investigation revealed that LEWIS was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment and was DUI suspended through PENNDOT. LEWIS was also operating a vehicle while there was no ignition interlock as required per PENNDOT records. LEWIS was arrested for possession of counterfeit inspection and emissions stickers, DUI, driving suspension DUI related and for operating a motor vehicle without ignition interlock. LEWIS is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
390 N DECATUR ST
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
May 23, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.