753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802B
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On August 6, 2022 at approximately 11:16 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop for speeding in the 2300 Block River Rd, Conoy Township. Charles LAWRENCE was identified as the driver and was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. LAWRENCE was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2300 BLOCK RIVER RD
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.