(1 count) Burglary (F1)
(1 ) count - Criminal Mischief (F3)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Jevon Nehemiah Latham was charged with one count of Burglary and Criminal Mischief after he was discovered running from a vacant building at 139 South River Street in Maytown, Pa. Susquehanna Regional Officers arrived on the scene and discovered Mr. Latham take off running. Mr. Latham was apprehended a short time later.
The Susquehanna Regional Police would like to thank all the neighboring departments as well as K9's and the community for their help in apprehending the suspect. Mr. Latham was taken to the Lancaster County Prison.
Mr. Lathan is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
139 S. River St
Maytown, PA
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2020
Incident Type
Burglary