753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On November 23, 2022 at approximately 9:42 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop in the 1700 Block River Rd, East Donegal Township. The driver was identified as Jessie KISSINGER and she was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. KISSINGER was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1700 BLOCK RIVER RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2022
Incident Type
DUI