753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802B
183304A1 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On July 8, 2023 at approximately 6:08 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to Koser Park located at 8 Race St. in Conoy Township for a reckless driver who had driven over someone's kayak causing damage and left the scene. The driver was located and stopped and was identified as Jamie KAUFFMAN and she was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. KAUFFMAN was arrested for DUI and criminal mischief and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
8 RACE ST
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.