On May 25, 2024 at approximately 11:20 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of Marietta Ave. and Drager Rd, East Donegal Township. The driver was identified as Kervins JOSEPH and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. JOSEPH was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
MARIETTA AVE AND DRAGER RD COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 25, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Created Jun 11th, 2024 | Updated Sep 26th, 2024
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.