183304A1 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
182709A1 HARASSMENT
185503A4 DISORDERLY CONDUCT
185505 PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 23, 2020 at approximately 6:08 p.m. Officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 751 East Market Street for a report of a disturbance. As Officers arrived a female was yelling and screaming profanities at a male. Through the investigation it was discovered that the female identified as Shannon JONES, was under the influence of alcohol and had damaged a vehicle and also attempted to strike the ex-boyfriend. The incident was related to a child custody issue. JONES was charged accordingly and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
751 EAST MARKET STREET
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.