7571223
184119A4
35780-113A32
35780-113A31
751301A
754703A
754706C5
754730A1
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 15, 2025 an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop in the 1100 Block of River Rd, East Donegal Township. The driver was identified as Devon HUDAK and the vehicle he was driving was displaying fraudulent inspection and emissions. HUDAK was also found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. HUDAK was arrested for the fraudulent inspection and emissions stickers, possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia and several vehicle code violations. HUDAK is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1100 BLOCK RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2025
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.