753802D2 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBSTANCE
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On May 20, 2022 at approximately 6:00 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police was on patrol in the area of the 1200 Block River Road, East Donegal Township, had to swerve over to the ride of the lane of travel to avoid a vehicle that was traveling in the opposite direction nearly causing a crash. The officer was able initiate a traffic stop and identified the driver as Kevin HOOK and he was found to be under the influence of a combination of drugs. He was arrested for DUI and is presumed to be innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1200 BLOCK RIVER RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
May 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI