( (1) count of Simple Assault
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Susquehanna Regional Police Department arrested Holton, Howard Lathiel on Thursday August 13th, 2020.
On December 6th, 2019, Howard Holton did strike victim with an open hand to her neck and caused injury to the victim's neck. This occurred at 218 Red Cedar Lane, Marietta. He is wanted for one count of Simple Assault. He failed to appear for his charges. Last known address is 1625 Park Street, Harrisburg, Pa 17103.
Location
218 Red Cedar Lane
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2020