753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802C DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On April 6, 2023 at approximately 6:37 pm officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 1155 River Rd, East Donegal Township, for a report of a single vehicle accident. The driver was identified as Ryan HIPP and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment and was arrested for DUI. HIPP is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1155 RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.