(1 Count) Stalking (M1)
(1 Count Terroristic Threats) (M1)
(18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation (F2)
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 09/30/2020 at 0915 hrs. an Srpd officer was patrolling the area of Black Swamp Road in Conoy Township, when they came upon a female that appeared to be distressed alongside the roadway. The female victim had visible injuries to her neck and lower lip and right eyebrow. The victim advised the officer that she got into an argument with her boyfriend, Jason Hill and that she was assaulted by him. The victim advised that Hill strangled her by the neck during an argument. While driving in the vehicle with Hill, the victim's items were thrown out of the vehicle and the victim stated she was dragged out of the vehicle and assaulted. According to the victim, Hill threatened to kill her and bury her body along a roadway. Hill apparently drove over the victims hand upon leaving, causing injury to victim's right middle finger. A warrant has been issued for the arrest of Jason Hill.
Hill is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
195 Yoder Road
Bainbridge, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal