182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 23, 2022 at approximately 11:07 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 600 Block Stackstown Rd, Conoy Township, for a domestic dispute. Ramon HERNANDEZ-TORRES was arrested for assaulting a female which was related to domestic violence. HERNANDEZ-TORRES was transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
677 STACKSTOWN RD
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other