751543B1III
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
On May 29, 2026, at approximately 12:40 p.m., Susquehanna Regional Police Department (SRPD) officers initiated a traffic stop in the 1400 block of River Road, East Donegal Township.
During the course of the traffic stop, the driver, HEISEY, was found to have a suspended driver's license. The individual was subsequently charged with Title 75 Sec 1543(B)(III).
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1400 BLK RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
May 29, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.