Dogs At Large Ordinance Violation
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dennis Patrick Harrity was charged with an ordinance violation for Dogs at Large at 815 Melissa Lane, East Donegal Township. Harrity allegedly allowed his dog to be unattended and unsupervised and the dog became aggressive with the victim. He was charged after learning of several previous incidents of the same nature.
Location
615 Melissa Lane
Mount Joy, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.