& 35 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance
& 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 05/03/2023 at 0949 hours, SRPD Officers responded to Sagerville Road in Conoy Township to assist EMS with an unconscious person call. Upon arrival, Officers discovered the defendant HALK, was under the influence of drugs and was in possession of narcotics and drug paraphernalia. HALK was charged accordingly and is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
sagerville road
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
May 3, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation