Meagan Halbleib was arrested by SRPD officer's for Burglary, Theft and Criminal Trespass. Halbleib allegedly broke into a residence at 107 W Market Street Apt #1, in Marietta Borough and stole oxycodone pills from the victim.
Location
107 west market marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2020
Incident Type
Burglary
Created Aug 6th, 2020
Susquehanna Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.