182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On February 15, 2022 at approximately 7:58 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 2493 River Road, Conoy Township, for a report of a domestic dispute. Police arrested Tonya HADLEY-JUNKER for assaulting her husband and was charged with simple assault domestic violence. She was taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2493 RIVER RD
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other