185104 RESISTING ARREST
183503 CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On April 17, 2022 at approximately 9:40 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 100 Block Fuhrman Rd, East Donegal Township, for a report of a female that was trespassing on the property. Officers located the female and she was identified as Shiraz HAAS. HAAS was arrested for resisting arrest and criminal trespassing and possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. HAAS was taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
150 FUHRMAN RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal