182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 1, 2022 at approximately 9:02 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the first block of W. Market St. for a report of a domestic dispute. Responding officers located a female who had been assaulted and the male who assaulted her was identified as Ronald GRIFFITH. GRIFFITH had left the scene prior to police arriving and was later stopped in Columbia Borough and taken into custody. GRIFFITH was arrested for simple assault and taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
40D W. MARKET ST.
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other