753808A1
751543B1 DRV WHILE SUSP-REVOKED
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On May 28, 2022 at approximately 10:07 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop in the 1800 Block River Rd, Conoy Township, for an equipment violation. The driver was identified as Douglas GREENLY and it was discovered that he was operating a motor vehicle without the required ignition interlock system. He was also operating the motor vehicle while his driver's license is suspended DUI related. GREENLY was arrested and presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1800 BLOCK RIVER RD
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident