(1 count) 75 3732.1 Aggravated Assault by Vehicle (F3)
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On February 1, 2025, at around 11:50 a.m., the Susquehanna Regional Police Department responded to a call about a pedestrian being hit by a vehicle at the intersection of North Gay Street and Longenecker Avenue in Marietta Borough. The investigation revealed that the driver of a blue Mazda hatchback, Michael A. Green, struck the pedestrian. Further examination indicated that the driver, who was taken into custody, exhibited signs of impairment. The individual was arrested on suspicion of driving under the influence. The driver was charged with Aggravated Assault by Vehicle while DUI, Driving while under the influence, and disregarding traffic lanes. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
north gay st @ longenecker avenue
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.