On May 11, 2021 at approximately 9:45 p.m. a motorist traveling south bound on Route 441 near Route 743 had observed a vehicle in front of it to be swerving all over the road. An officer with Susquehanna Regional Police was able to stop the vehicle on Route 441 and Furnace Road. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Benjamin GREEN and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. GREEN was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
ROUTE 441 AND FURNACE RD MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
May 11, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Created May 17th, 2021
Susquehanna Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.