CC 3503 B1I Criminal Trespass
75 3717 A (S) Trespass by Motor Vehicle
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 05/15/2022 at 1000 hrs, SRPD officer's responded to the Sheetz Convenience Store located at 1158 River Road, East Donegal Twp for a trespassing call. Officer's learned the Thomas Grady, was parking his motorhome and other vehicles in the parking lot for several weeks and was previously warned to leave the parking lot and refused. Grady was charged with Trespassing for his refusal to leave. Grady is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1158 River Road
Marietta, PA 17547-____
Arrest Date
May 15, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.