To follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department.
(1 count) Strangulation (F2)( (1) count of Simple Assault
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 07/12/2020 Shawn Good was arrested and charged in response to him smacking, punching, and choking his (former) girlfriend.
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2020
To follow the Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.