183935.1
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On March 10, 2025 a detective with Susquehanna Regional Police received information regarding a theft of copper wire that occurred somewhere along the railroad tracks and that there was video footage of 2 males dragging the wire from behind a building on S. Decatur St. It was investigated and one of the suspects was identified as Thomas GOLDSBOROUGH. A warrant was issued for GOLDSBOROUGH for the theft of metals and he eventually turned himself in to police. GOLDSBOROUGH is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
OLD RIVER RD AND VINEGAR FERRY RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.