On January 14, 2023 at approximately 0200 hours officers with Susquehanna Regional Police were dispatched for a reckless driver complaint. The vehicle was located and stopped in the 1100 Block Colebrook Rd, East Donegal Township. The driver was identified as Alexandria GOLDEN and she was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. GOLDEN was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1104 COLEBROOK RD Mount Joy, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Created Jan 17th, 2023 | Updated Apr 22nd, 2024
Susquehanna Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.