(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On May 25, 2021 at approximately 9:36 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 2627 Bainbridge Road, Conoy Township, for a disturbance. It was reported that Adrianna GIBSON punched a female in the face several times. The female victim did sustain injury to her face and was transported to the hospital for treatment. GIBSON was arrested for simple assault and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2627 BAINBRIDGE RD
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
May 25, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.