7571223
183921A
183925A
751543A
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 28, 2026, a traffic stop was conducted in the 1100 block of River Road East in Donegal Township. The vehicle, a Cadillac bearing PA registration MCX-3424, was pulled over during the stop.
During the course of the traffic stop, the driver, a [age]-year-old male, was found to be in possession of 128 stolen PA inspection and emission stickers.
The driver was charged with 128 counts of Title 75, Section 7122(3), 1 count of Title 18, Section 3921(A), 1 count of Title 18, Section 3925(A), and 1 count of Title 75, Section 1543(A). All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1100 BLK RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.