236114A
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 21.2021 at approximately 7:30 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police received a complaint a reference to a PFA violation. Through the investigation it was determined that Joseph GANTT III had violated a PFA that was served on him by having contact with a victim that was being protected on the PFA. GANT was charged accordingly and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2 W HIGH ST
NUMBER 3
MAYTOWN, PA 17550
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal