753802C DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 20, 2022 at approximately 10:52 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 700 Block Anderson Ferry Road, East Donegal Township, for a report of a motor vehicle accident involving a vehicle that had rolled over after the driver lost control. The driver was identified as Welfor GAMEZ and was found to be under the influence of alcohol and was later arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
700 BLOCK ANDERSON FERRY RD
Mount Joy, PA 17552
Arrest Date
May 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.